Charlotte Ultra Swim |
||
Meet Results Summary |
||
Charlotte UltraSwim Picture Galleries from Prelims and Finals
|
Women's 800 Freestyle Winner: Katie Hoff , North Baltimore Aquatic Club 8:39.35 .77 |
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ========================================================================= 1 Hoff, Katie E 19 North Baltimore- 8:19.70 8:39.35 WCT 20 29.68 1:02.64 (32.96) 1:35.31 (32.67) 2:08.59 (33.28) 2:41.00 (32.41) 3:14.24 (33.24) 3:46.62 (32.38) 8:39.35 (4:52.73) 2 Brunemann, Emil 22 Club Wolverine-M 8:37.24 8:41.23 WCT 17 30.37 1:03.50 (33.13) 1:36.19 (32.69) 2:09.64 (33.45) 2:42.15 (32.51) 3:15.68 (33.53) 3:48.20 (32.52) 8:41.23 (4:53.03) 3 Seemann, Lindsa 16 Team Ontario- 8:37.98 8:44.05 WCT 16 29.82 1:02.57 (32.75) 1:34.89 (32.32) 2:08.14 (33.25) 2:40.68 (32.54) 3:13.96 (33.28) 3:46.33 (32.37) 8:44.05 (4:57.72) 4 Bird, Maggie C 20 Unattached-SE- 8:45.11 8:49.16 WCT 15 30.33 1:03.04 (32.71) 1:30.49 (27.45) 2:08.68 (38.19) 2:41.60 (32.92) 3:14.95 (33.35) 3:44.26 (29.31) 8:49.16 (5:04.90) 5 Morris, Camryne 14 North Baltimore- 8:58.08 8:49.34 WCT 14 6 Harris, Jenna E 21 Univ. Virginia-V 9:54.74Y 8:50.87 OPEN 13 7 Wang, Willa X 14 North Baltimore- 9:56.37Y 8:53.25 OPEN 12 8 Mathieu, Alicia 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 8:46.19 8:53.53 OPEN 11 |
Men's 1500 Freestyle Winner: Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine 15:09.77
|
Name
Age Team
Seed Finals
Points ========================================================================= 1 Vanderkaay, Pet 25 Club Wolverine-M 14:45.54 15:09.77MWCT 20 58.34 1:58.77 (1:00.43) 2:58.52 (59.75) 3:58.78 (1:00.26) 4:28.89 (30.11) 4:59.50 (30.61) 5:29.46 (29.96) 6:00.28 (30.82) 12:07.41 ( ) 13:08.71 (1:01.30) 14:09.83 (1:01.12) 15:09.77 (59.94) 2 Kinderwater, Jo 20 WSY Swimming-MA- 15:21.84 15:31.48 WCT 17 59.61 2:02.33 (1:02.72) 3:05.21 (1:02.88) 4:07.90 (1:02.69) 4:38.98 (31.08) 5:10.53 (31.55) 5:41.53 (31.00) 6:13.21 (31.68) 11:25.80 ( ) 12:27.90 (1:02.10) 13:29.86 (1:01.96) 14:31.56 (1:01.70) 15:31.48 (59.92) 3 Morris, Brennan 18 North Baltimore- 15:37.49 15:38.88 WCT 16 59.76 2:02.53 (1:02.77) 3:05.69 (1:03.16) 4:09.11 (1:03.42) 4:40.45 (31.34) 5:12.35 (31.90) 5:43.82 (31.47) 6:15.57 (31.75) 7:18.82 (1:03.25) 12:33.92 ( ) 13:36.54 (1:02.62) 14:38.89 (1:02.35) 15:38.88 (59.99) 4 Feeley, Ryan J 17 Badger Swim Club 15:30.82 15:45.87 WCT 15 58.85 2:00.61 (1:01.76) 3:02.30 (1:01.69) 4:04.00 (1:01.70) 4:35.44 (31.44) 5:07.05 (31.61) 5:38.68 (31.63) 6:10.09 (31.41) 11:26.90 ( ) 12:31.95 (1:05.05) 13:36.85 (1:04.90) 14:41.59 (1:04.74) 15:45.87 (1:04.28) 5 Donnelly, Vince 17 Brandon BlueWave 15:42.20 15:46.43 WCT 14 6 Signorin, Conno 16 Peddie Aquatic-N 15:47.14 15:46.77 WCT 13 7 Allen, Tom 16 Swim Wales- 15:43.25 15:47.08 WCT 12 8 Monasterio, Ric 30 Gator Swim Club- 15:35.28 15:47.73 WCT 11 |
|
Women's 200 Freestyle Winner: Dagny Knutson, North Dakota 1:58.63
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Dagny Knutson 17 Unattached-ND- 2:01.18 1:58.63 WCT 20 28.01 58.58 (30.57) 1:28.55 (29.97) 1:58.63 (30.08) 2 Mary Descenza 24 Athens Bulldog-G 2:01.56 2:00.49 WCT 17 28.50 1:00.21 (31.71) 1:30.22 (30.01) 2:00.49 (30.27) 3 Katie Hoff 19 North Baltimore- 2:00.77 2:00.63 WCT 16 27.97 58.94 (30.97) 1:29.39 (30.45) 2:00.63 (31.24) 4 Lindsay Seemann 16 Team Ontario- 2:02.38 2:01.11 WCT 15 28.70 1:00.09 (31.39) 1:30.66 (30.57) 2:01.11 (30.45) 5 Erika Erndl 30 Swim Florida-FL- 2:02.96 2:01.25 WCT 14 28.87 59.69 (30.82) 1:30.96 (31.27) 2:01.25 (30.29) 6 Melania Costa S 20 Gator Swim Club- 2:03.40 2:01.61 WCT 13 29.21 59.79 (30.58) 1:30.56 (30.77) 2:01.61 (31.05) 7 Lauren Driscoll 15 FLA Aquatics-FG- 2:02.01 2:02.31 WCT 12 28.78 59.78 (31.00) 1:31.34 (31.56) 2:02.31 (30.97) 8 Hilary Bell 17 Team Ontario- 2:02.98 2:03.76 JRS 11 28.58 59.93 (31.35) 1:31.32 (31.39) 2:03.76 (32.44) |
|
Men's 200 Freestyle Winner: Michael Phelps, North Baltimore Aquatic Club 1:46.02
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Michael Phelps 23 North Baltimore- 1:50.46 1:46.02MWCT 20 24.89 52.03 (27.14) 1:19.08 (27.05) 1:46.02 (26.94) 2 Peter Vanderkaa 25 Club Wolverine-M 1:50.26 1:46.71MWCT 17 24.99 52.26 (27.27) 1:19.35 (27.09) 1:46.71 (27.36) 3 Davis Tarwater 25 Tennessee Aqua-S 1:50.21 1:47.35MWCT 16 24.94 52.51 (27.57) 1:19.68 (27.17) 1:47.35 (27.67) 4 Aaron Peirsol 25 Longhorn Aquatic 1:51.11 1:49.84 WCT 15 26.03 53.51 (27.48) 1:21.68 (28.17) 1:49.84 (28.16) 5 Dan Madwed 20 Club Wolverine-M 1:51.03 1:50.86 WCT 14 25.51 53.52 (28.01) 1:21.80 (28.28) 1:50.86 (29.06) 6 Matt Patton 22 Club Wolverine-M 1:51.40 1:51.07 WCT 13 26.71 54.99 (28.28) 1:23.48 (28.49) 1:51.07 (27.59) 7 Charlie Houchin 21 Club Wolverine-M 1:50.98 1:51.15 WCT 12 26.11 53.80 (27.69) 1:22.43 (28.63) 1:51.15 (28.72) 8 Tyler Clary 20 Club Wolverine-M 1:51.36 1:52.13 WCT 11 26.31 55.13 (28.82) 1:23.47 (28.34) 1:52.13 (28.66) |
|
Women's 100 Breaststroke Winner: Amanda Reason, Team Ontario 1:08.80
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Amanda Reason 15 Team Ontario- 1:11.77 1:08.80 WCT 20 32.17 1:08.80 (36.63) 2 Corrie Clark 27 Suburban Seahawk 1:09.62 1:09.63 WCT 17 32.01 1:09.63 (37.62) 3 Abby Macgregor 20 Unattached-SE- 1:11.27 1:09.64 WCT 16 32.65 1:09.64 (36.99) 4 Lowri Tynan 21 Swim Wales- 1:11.47 1:10.14 WCT 15 33.34 1:10.14 (36.80) 5 Martina Moravci 20 Tennessee Aqua-S 1:11.04 1:10.42 WCT 14 32.88 1:10.42 (37.54) 6 Julie Calvert 15 Oakville- 1:11.65 1:11.31 WCT 13 33.14 1:11.31 (38.17) 7 Hilary Bell 17 Team Ontario- 1:12.06 1:12.04 WCT 12 34.64 1:12.04 (37.40) 8 Alexandra Barsa 21 Tennessee Aqua-S 1:11.95 1:12.61 OPEN 11 34.35 1:12.61 (38.26) |
|
Men's 100 Breaststroke Winner: Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.18
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Mark Gangloff 26 SwimMAC Carolina 1:01.95 1:00.18MWCT 20 28.05 1:00.18 (32.13) 2 Eric Shanteau 25 Longhorn Aquatic 1:02.53 1:00.63MWCT 17 29.10 1:00.63 (31.53) 3 Thiago Pereira 23 Brazil- 1:02.91 1:02.46 WCT 16 28.98 1:02.46 (33.48) 4 Robert Holderne 18 Swim Wales- 1:03.47 1:02.50 WCT 15 29.72 1:02.50 (32.78) 5 Mathieu Bois 21 Club Natation Pi 1:04.54 1:03.13 WCT 14 29.96 1:03.13 (33.17) 6 Warren Barnes 23 Team Pittsburgh- 1:04.01 1:03.59 WCT 13 29.69 1:03.59 (33.90) 7 Bryn Jones 22 Team Ontario- 1:04.45 1:04.03 WCT 12 30.26 1:04.03 (33.77) 8 Marco Monaco 22 Team Ontario- 1:05.06 1:05.35 JRS 11 30.80 1:05.35 (34.55) |
|
Women's 100 Butterfly Winner: Christine Magnuson, Tennessee Aqua 58.35
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Christine Magnu 23 Tennessee Aqua-S 59.96 58.35MWCT 20 26.98 58.35 (31.37) 2 Mary Descenza 24 Athens Bulldog-G 59.55 58.53MWCT 17 27.44 58.53 (31.09) 3 Felicia Lee 16 North Baltimore- 59.59 59.41 WCT 16 28.26 59.41 (31.15) 4 Alex Forrester 17 Bluefish Swim-NE 1:01.07 1:00.11 WCT 15 28.18 1:00.11 (31.93) 5 Adrienne Bicek 18 Express-IL- 1:01.98 1:01.09 WCT 14 28.80 1:01.09 (32.29) 6 Lauren Smart 19 Univ. Virginia-V 1:01.93 1:01.33 WCT 13 28.75 1:01.33 (32.58) 7 Victoria Poon 25 Club Natation Pi 1:01.94 1:01.49 WCT 12 27.78 1:01.49 (33.71) 8 Christie Raleig 21 North Baltimore- 1:01.16 1:01.91 OPEN 11 28.16 1:01.91 (33.75) |
|
Men's 100 Butterfly Winner: Michael Phelps, North Baltimore Aquatic Club 51.72
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Michael Phelps 23 North Baltimore- 53.41 51.72MWCT 20 24.66 51.72 (27.06) 2 Tyler McGill 21 Unattached-SE- 52.93 52.76MWCT 17 24.57 52.76 (28.19) 3 Corney Swanepoe 23 Unattached-SE- 53.13 53.22 WCT 16 24.32 53.22 (28.90) 4 Davis Tarwater 25 Tennessee Aqua-S 53.64 53.32 WCT 15 25.50 53.32 (27.82) 5 Chris Brady 20 Club Wolverine-M 53.53 53.49 WCT 14 24.95 53.49 (28.54) 6 Aaron Peirsol 25 Longhorn Aquatic 53.51 53.55 WCT 13 25.23 53.55 (28.32) 7 Alon Mandel 20 Club Wolverine-M 54.32 54.63 WCT 12 25.62 54.63 (29.01) 8 Thomas Kindler 29 Club Natation Pi 54.63 55.89 JRS 11 25.32 55.89 (30.57) |
|
Women's 400 Individual Medley Winner: Dagny Knutson, North Dakota 4:41.47
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Dagny Knutson 17 Unattached-ND- 4:47.55 4:41.47MWCT 20 29.82 1:04.83 (35.01) 1:40.51 (35.68) 2:15.59 (35.08) 2:56.14 (40.55) 3:38.57 (42.43) 4:10.26 (31.69) 4:41.47 (31.21) 2 Elizabeth Beise 16 Bluefish Swim-NE 4:47.46 4:42.61MWCT 17 30.90 1:07.14 (36.24) 1:42.42 (35.28) 2:18.18 (35.76) 2:58.36 (40.18) 3:40.16 (41.80) 4:11.52 (31.36) 4:42.61 (31.09) 3 Willa Wang 14 North Baltimore- 4:55.87 4:51.50 WCT 16 31.82 1:07.19 (35.37) 1:46.39 (39.20) 2:23.68 (37.29) 3:05.76 (42.08) 3:48.28 (42.52) 4:21.08 (32.80) 4:51.50 (30.42) 4 Lindsay Seemann 16 Team Ontario- 4:50.33 4:52.05 WCT 15 31.06 1:06.71 (35.65) 1:43.39 (36.68) 2:19.88 (36.49) 3:03.65 (43.77) 3:47.37 (43.72) 4:20.50 (33.13) 4:52.05 (31.55) 5 Emily Brunemann 22 Club Wolverine-M 4:55.45 4:52.88 WCT 14 6 Gabi Shishkoff 16 Marlins Raleigh- 4:53.66 4:52.90 WCT 13 7 Justine Mueller 22 SwimMAC Carolina 4:55.52 4:55.62 WCT 12 -- Julia Smit 21 Unattached-PC- 4:49.58 DQ |
|
Men's 400 Individual Medley Winner: Thiago Pereira, Brazil 4:16.19
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Thiago Pereira 23 Brazil- 4:25.73 4:16.19MWCT 20 26.56 58.30 (31.74) 1:31.00 (32.70) 2:03.92 (32.92) 2:38.76 (34.84) 3:15.55 (36.79) 3:45.87 (30.32) 4:16.19 (30.32) 2 Tyler Clary 20 Club Wolverine-M 4:24.91 4:20.40 WCT 17 26.70 57.78 (31.08) 1:30.19 (32.41) 2:02.27 (32.08) 2:39.47 (37.20) 3:19.15 (39.68) 3:50.19 (31.04) 4:20.40 (30.21) 3 Alex Vanderkaay 22 Club Wolverine-M 4:25.48 4:20.62 WCT 16 27.91 1:00.05 (32.14) 1:33.90 (33.85) 2:07.61 (33.71) 2:44.39 (36.78) 3:22.06 (37.67) 3:52.41 (30.35) 4:20.62 (28.21) 4 Tyler Harris 20 Poseidon-VA- 4:27.17 4:25.91 WCT 15 5 Andrew Ford 19 Team Ontario- 4:29.77 4:27.66 WCT 14 6 CJ Nuess 22 Pine Crest-FG- 4:30.58 4:27.73 WCT 13 7 Brennan Morris 18 North Baltimore- 4:31.35 4:28.74 WCT 12 8 Jared Miller 20 Club Wolverine-M 4:27.61 4:33.87 JRS 11 |
|
Women's 200 Butterfly Winner: Mary Descenza 2:09.25
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Descenza, Mary 24 Athens Bulldog-G 2:10.09 2:09.25 WCT 20 29.33 1:02.01 (32.68) 1:34.98 (32.97) 2:09.25 (34.27) 2 Bicek, Adrienne 18 Express-IL- 2:12.61 2:10.99 WCT 17 29.49 1:02.78 (33.29) 1:36.26 (33.48) 2:10.99 (34.73) 3 Lee, Felicia 16 North Baltimore- 2:11.86 2:11.14 WCT 16 29.41 1:02.25 (32.84) 1:36.86 (34.61) 2:11.14 (34.28) 4 Forrester, Alex 17 Bluefish Swim-NE 2:14.71 2:12.04 WCT 15 29.05 1:03.00 (33.95) 1:36.56 (33.56) 2:12.04 (35.48) 5 Knutson, Dagny 17 Unattached-ND- 2:15.89 2:12.88 WCT 14 30.01 1:03.80 (33.79) 1:38.22 (34.42) 2:12.88 (34.66) 6 Lowe, Jemma 19 Swim Wales- 2:14.65 2:14.40 WCT 13 29.41 1:02.99 (33.58) 1:37.76 (34.77) 2:14.40 (36.64) 7 Dauw, Caitlin 18 Club Wolverine-M 2:16.84 2:15.47 WCT 12 30.73 1:04.98 (34.25) 1:40.31 (35.33) 2:15.47 (35.16) 8 Koelle, Addi 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 2:16.83 2:16.95 JRS 11 29.96 1:04.39 (34.43) 1:40.32 (35.93) 2:16.95 (36.63) |
|
Men's 200 Butterfly Winner: Dan Madwed, Club Wolverine 1:58.72
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Madwed, Dan 20 Club Wolverine-M 2:00.90 1:58.72 WCT 20 26.83 56.93 (30.10) 1:28.07 (31.14) 1:58.72 (30.65) 2 Tarwater, Davis 25 Tennessee Aqua-S 2:02.81 1:58.74 WCT 17 26.80 56.95 (30.15) 1:28.04 (31.09) 1:58.74 (30.70) 3 Pereira, Thiago 23 Brazil- 2:03.42 1:59.75 WCT 16 26.41 56.44 (30.03) 1:28.43 (31.99) 1:59.75 (31.32) 4 Gercsak, Balazs 22 Gator Swim Club- 2:04.02 2:00.44 WCT 15 27.51 58.33 (30.82) 1:29.34 (31.01) 2:00.44 (31.10) 5 Clary, Tyler 20 Club Wolverine-M 2:03.92 2:01.74 WCT 14 27.41 58.85 (31.44) 1:30.36 (31.51) 2:01.74 (31.38) 6 Samuel, Curtis 18 Team Ontario- 2:03.38 2:03.48 WCT 13 27.27 58.29 (31.02) 1:30.05 (31.76) 2:03.48 (33.43) 7 Pinzon, Omar 19 Gator Swim Club- 2:03.64 2:04.47 JRS 12 27.31 59.59 (32.28) 1:32.07 (32.48) 2:04.47 (32.40) 8 Mandel, Alon 20 Club Wolverine-M 2:03.76 2:05.03 JRS 11 27.52 58.72 (31.20) 1:31.60 (32.88) 2:05.03 (33.43) |
|
Women's 50 Freestyle Winner: Amanda Weir, Swim Atlanta 25.32
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Weir, Amanda 23 Swim Atlanta-GA- 25.66 25.32 WCT 20 2 Poon, Victoria 25 Club Natation Pi 26.11 25.42 WCT 17 3 Smit, Julia 21 Unattached-PC- 25.86 25.43 WCT 16 4 Joyce, Kara Lyn 23 Athens Bulldog-G 26.35 25.44 WCT 15 5 King, Michelle 20 Tennessee Aqua-S 25.73 25.48 WCT 14 6 Vanderpool-Wall 19 Unattached-SE- 26.03 25.87 WCT 13 7 Geary, Caitlin 19 Unattached-SE- 26.32 26.26 WCT 12 8 Raleigh, Christ 21 North Baltimore- 26.17 26.36 WCT 11 |
|
Men's 50 Freestyle Winner: Frederick Bousquet, France 21.33
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Bousquet, Fred 28 Unattached-SE- 22.37 21.33OWCT 20 2 Jones, Cullen 25 SwimMAC Carolina 22.22 21.92 WCT 17 3 Bovell, George 25 Unattached-SE- 21.88 22.01 WCT 16 4 Lundquist, Brya 23 Unattached-GA- 22.90 22.53 WCT 15 5 Tayla, Kaan 23 H2okie Aquatics- 23.03 22.70 WCT 14 6 Brunelli, Nick 27 Sun Devil-AZ- 23.12 22.77 WCT 13 7 White, Jared 20 SwimMAC Carolina 23.04 23.06 WCT 12 8 Cormier, Kyle 22 Unattached-SC- 23.29 23.28 WCT 11 |
|
Women's 100 Backstroke Winner: Elizabeth Beisel, Bluefish Swim Club 1:01.62
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Beisel, Elizabe 16 Bluefish Swim-NE 1:02.23 1:01.62 WCT 20 30.13 1:01.62 (31.49) 2 Descenza, Mary 24 Athens Bulldog-G 1:02.58 1:02.12 WCT 17 30.56 1:02.12 (31.56) 3 Pelton, Elizabe 15 North Baltimore- 1:03.28 1:02.21 WCT 16 30.08 1:02.21 (32.13) 4 Dillette, Alana 21 Unattached-SE- 1:03.73 1:03.10 WCT 15 30.46 1:03.10 (32.64) 5 Akradi, Roxane 23 Minnesota Aqua-M 1:03.22 1:03.11 WCT 14 30.43 1:03.11 (32.68) 6 Driscoll, Laure 15 FLA Aquatics-FG- 1:04.08 1:03.55 WCT 13 31.01 1:03.55 (32.54) 7 Ewing, Emile 21 Unattached-SE- 1:03.93 1:03.65 WCT 12 31.35 1:03.65 (32.30) 8 Webb, Betsy 18 Unattached-PC- 1:04.26 1:03.87 WCT 11 31.14 1:03.87 (32.73) |
|
Men's 100 Backstroke Winner: Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatics 53.32
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Peirsol, Aaron 25 Longhorn Aquatic 55.56 53.32MWCT 20 26.02 53.32 (27.30) 2 Phelps, Michael 23 North Baltimore- 55.61 53.79 WCT 17 26.64 53.79 (27.15) 3 Thoman, Nick 23 North Baltimore- 55.97 54.76 WCT 16 26.88 54.76 (27.88) 4 Lochte, Ryan 24 Daytona Beach-FL 55.98 55.13 WCT 15 26.95 55.13 (28.18) 5 Murphy, Max 19 Unattached-SE- 55.84 55.69 WCT 14 26.98 55.69 (28.71) 6 Murphy, Patrick 17 Green Mountain-N 55.98 56.68 WCT 13 27.01 56.68 (29.67) 7 Hesen, Ben 23 Indiana Univ.-IN 56.40 57.46 WCT 12 27.07 57.46 (30.39) 8 White, Jared 20 SwimMAC Carolina 56.46 59.53 JRS 11 28.49 59.53 (31.04) |
|
Women's 200 Breaststroke Winner: Laura Sogar, Bluefish Swim club 2:30.93
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Sogar, Laura 18 Bluefish Swim-NE 2:34.65 2:30.93 WCT 20 33.81 1:12.31 (38.50) 1:50.93 (38.62) 2:30.93 (40.00) 2 Clark, Corrie 27 Suburban Seahawk 2:33.92 2:31.59 WCT 17 33.57 1:13.46 (39.89) 1:52.78 (39.32) 2:31.59 (38.81) 3 Moravcikova, Ma 20 Tennessee Aqua-S 2:34.95 2:32.86 WCT 16 34.01 1:13.09 (39.08) 1:52.25 (39.16) 2:32.86 (40.61) 4 Bell, Hilary 17 Team Ontario- 2:35.26 2:33.04 WCT 15 35.07 1:13.46 (38.39) 1:52.88 (39.42) 2:33.04 (40.16) 5 Calvert, Julie 15 Oakville- 2:35.36 2:34.13 WCT 14 34.11 1:12.96 (38.85) 1:53.27 (40.31) 2:34.13 (40.86) 6 Macgregor, Abby 20 Unattached-SE- 2:35.49 2:35.05 WCT 13 34.96 1:13.82 (38.86) 1:54.37 (40.55) 2:35.05 (40.68) 7 Moriarty, Laura 19 Magnus Aquatic-N 2:36.03 2:36.77 OPEN 12 35.07 1:14.42 (39.35) 1:55.01 (40.59) 2:36.77 (41.76) 8 McDonnell, Kat 20 Univ. Virginia-V 2:36.80 2:39.52 JRS 11 35.36 1:14.49 (39.13) 1:56.62 (42.13) 2:39.52 (42.90) |
|
Men's 200 Breaststroke Winner: Eric Shanteau, Longhorn Aquatics 2:09.71
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Shanteau, Eric 25 Longhorn Aquatic 2:11.73 2:09.71MWCT 20 29.75 1:03.45 (33.70) 1:36.09 (32.64) 2:09.71 (33.62) 2 Gangloff, Mark 26 SwimMAC Carolina 2:19.58 2:14.22 WCT 17 29.69 1:04.06 (34.37) 1:38.78 (34.72) 2:14.22 (35.44) 3 Holderness, Rob 18 Swim Wales- 2:20.75 2:16.20 WCT 16 31.00 1:05.71 (34.71) 1:40.24 (34.53) 2:16.20 (35.96) 4 Martins, Leo 26 Davie Nadadores- 2:21.77 2:19.32 WCT 15 32.21 1:07.15 (34.94) 1:42.61 (35.46) 2:19.32 (36.71) 5 Barnes, Warren 23 Team Pittsburgh- 2:19.88 2:19.43 WCT 14 1:06.25 ( ) 2:19.43 (1:13.18) 6 Monaco, Marco 22 Team Ontario- 2:20.27 2:19.68 WCT 13 31.75 1:06.78 (35.03) 1:42.90 (36.12) 2:19.68 (36.78) 7 Dupuis, Simon 21 Samak- 2:21.77 2:21.31 OPEN 12 31.80 1:07.44 (35.64) 1:44.15 (36.71) 2:21.31 (37.16) 8 Yeager, Rob 26 Unattached-CO- 2:21.90 2:22.47 JRS 11 32.19 1:08.00 (35.81) 1:45.02 (37.02) 2:22.47 (37.45) |
|
Women's 400 Freestyle Winner: Dagny Knutson, North Dakota 4:09.60
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Knutson, Dagny 17 Unattached-ND- 4:15.85 4:09.60 WCT 20 28.96 1:00.74 (31.78) 1:32.26 (31.52) 2:04.34 (32.08) 2:35.96 (31.62) 3:07.75 (31.79) 3:38.94 (31.19) 4:09.60 (30.66) 2 Hoff, Katie 19 North Baltimore- 4:14.88 4:09.72 WCT 17 28.90 1:00.71 (31.81) 1:32.22 (31.51) 2:04.72 (32.50) 2:35.98 (31.26) 3:07.98 (32.00) 3:39.20 (31.22) 4:09.72 (30.52) 3 Driscoll, Laure 15 FLA Aquatics-FG- 4:19.92 4:15.29 WCT 16 29.71 1:02.20 (32.49) 1:34.59 (32.39) 2:07.39 (32.80) 2:39.81 (32.42) 3:12.44 (32.63) 3:44.19 (31.75) 4:15.29 (31.10) 4 Smit, Julia 21 Unattached-PC- 4:17.76 4:15.41 WCT 15 28.95 1:00.80 (31.85) 1:32.64 (31.84) 2:05.42 (32.78) 2:37.81 (32.39) 3:10.87 (33.06) 3:43.18 (32.31) 4:15.41 (32.23) 5 Bird, Maggie 20 Unattached-SE- 4:18.50 4:15.96 WCT 14 29.95 1:01.80 (31.85) 1:34.23 (32.43) 2:06.91 (32.68) 2:39.25 (32.34) 3:11.84 (32.59) 3:44.24 (32.40) 4:15.96 (31.72) 6 Morris, Camryne 14 North Baltimore- 4:19.94 4:20.41 JRS 13 7 Brunemann, Emil 22 Club Wolverine-M 4:18.92 4:20.43 JRS 12 8 Dwelley, Kate E 20 Unattached-PC- 4:19.82 4:21.37 JRS 11 |
|
Men's 400 Freestyle Winner: Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine 3:46.04
|
Name
Age Team
Prelims Finals
Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Vanderkaay, Pet 25 Club Wolverine-M 3:56.11 3:46.04MWCT 20 26.24 55.27 (29.03) 1:23.68 (28.41) 1:52.64 (28.96) 2:20.63 (27.99) 2:49.49 (28.86) 3:17.51 (28.02) 3:46.04 (28.53) 2 Clary, Tyler 20 Club Wolverine-M 3:56.77 3:55.06 WCT 17 27.03 56.41 (29.38) 1:25.91 (29.50) 1:56.07 (30.16) 2:25.72 (29.65) 2:55.77 (30.05) 3:25.41 (29.64) 3:55.06 (29.65) 3 Patton, Matt 22 Club Wolverine-M 3:58.48 3:55.88 WCT 16 27.26 57.54 (30.28) 1:27.75 (30.21) 1:58.44 (30.69) 2:28.30 (29.86) 2:58.33 (30.03) 3:27.68 (29.35) 3:55.88 (28.20) 4 Houchin, Charli 21 Club Wolverine-M 3:57.44 3:55.95 WCT 15 26.90 57.09 (30.19) 1:27.53 (30.44) 1:58.36 (30.83) 2:28.10 (29.74) 2:58.48 (30.38) 3:27.56 (29.08) 3:55.95 (28.39) 5 DeJong, Adam 21 Club Wolverine-M 3:58.64 3:57.10 WCT 14 6 Feeley, Ryan 17 Badger Swim Club 3:57.75 3:58.96 WCT 13 7 Donnelly, Vince 17 Brandon BlueWave 3:59.70 4:00.08 OPEN 12 8 Gomez, Alex 24 Gator Swim Club- 4:00.59 4:00.38 OPEN 11 |
|
Women's 1500 Freestyle Winner: Emily Brunemann, Club Wolverine 16:27.03
|
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ========================================================================= 1 Emily Brunemann 22 Club Wolverine-M 16:21.99 16:27.03 WCT 20 25.68 1:03.91 (38.23) 1:28.91 (25.00) 2:09.95 (41.04) 2:39.05 (29.10) 3:16.16 (37.11) 3:49.03 (32.87) 4:22.21 (33.18) 4:55.03 (32.82) 5:28.19 (33.16) 6:00.86 (32.67) 6:34.11 (33.25) 7:06.88 (32.77) 7:40.17 (33.29) 8:12.86 (32.69) 8:46.16 (33.30) 9:18.94 (32.78) 9:52.23 (33.29) 10:25.13 (32.90) 10:58.38 (33.25) 11:31.24 (32.86) 12:04.55 (33.31) 12:37.49 (32.94) 13:10.66 (33.17) 13:43.48 (32.82) 14:16.70 (33.22) 14:49.57 (32.87) 15:22.83 (33.26) 15:55.36 (32.53) 16:27.03 (31.67) 2 Emily Hanson 20 Club Wolverine-M 16:47.72 16:43.63 WCT 17 30.99 1:04.52 (33.53) 1:37.41 (32.89) 2:11.30 (33.89) 2:44.37 (33.07) 3:18.34 (33.97) 3:51.33 (32.99) 4:25.21 (33.88) 4:58.25 (33.04) 5:32.18 (33.93) 6:05.02 (32.84) 6:38.89 (33.87) 7:11.91 (33.02) 7:45.90 (33.99) 8:18.70 (32.80) 8:52.71 (34.01) 9:25.91 (33.20) 9:59.96 (34.05) 10:33.18 (33.22) 11:07.42 (34.24) 11:40.52 (33.10) 12:14.58 (34.06) 12:47.83 (33.25) 13:22.12 (34.29) 13:55.21 (33.09) 14:29.62 (34.41) 15:03.05 (33.43) 15:37.19 (34.14) 16:10.50 (33.31) 16:43.63 (33.13) 3 Alicia Mathieu 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 16:44.88 16:49.39 WCT 16 4 Maggie Bird 20 Unattached-SE- 16:51.91 16:51.73 WCT 15 5 Megan Gilchrist 18 Swansea ITC- 17:12.00 16:54.83 WCT 14 6 Micah Martindal 20 Unattached-SE- 16:59.69 17:00.60 WCT 13 7 Willa Wang 14 North Baltimore- 17:33.29 17:01.25 WCT 12 8 Camryne Morris 14 North Baltimore- 17:24.94 17:10.55 JRS 11
|
|
|
||
Men's 800 Freestyle Winner: Joe Kinderwater, WSY Swimming 8:08.16
|
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ========================================================================= 1 Joe Kinderwater 20 WSY Swimming-MA- 8:06.78 8:08.16 WCT 20 28.38 58.84 (30.46) 1:29.73 (30.89) 2:00.86 (31.13) 2:31.87 (31.01) 3:03.08 (31.21) 3:34.15 (31.07) 4:05.05 (30.90) 4:35.81 (30.76) 5:06.70 (30.89) 5:37.57 (30.87) 6:08.20 (30.63) 6:38.43 (30.23) 7:08.70 (30.27) 7:38.34 (29.64) 8:08.16 (29.82) 2 Adam DeJong 21 Club Wolverine-M 8:15.85 8:12.42 WCT 17 27.89 57.98 (30.09) 1:28.81 (30.83) 1:59.39 (30.58) 2:30.29 (30.90) 3:01.14 (30.85) 3:32.17 (31.03) 4:03.47 (31.30) 4:34.87 (31.40) 5:06.22 (31.35) 5:37.87 (31.65) 6:08.82 (30.95) 6:39.90 (31.08) 7:11.11 (31.21) 7:39.99 (28.88) 8:12.42 (32.43) 3 Tom Allen 16 Swim Wales- 8:11.04 8:13.02 WCT 16 28.39 59.44 (31.05) 1:30.02 (30.58) 2:01.32 (31.30) 2:31.98 (30.66) 3:03.55 (31.57) 3:34.39 (30.84) 4:06.10 (31.71) 4:37.10 (31.00) 5:08.49 (31.39) 5:39.34 (30.85) 6:10.66 (31.32) 6:41.47 (30.81) 7:12.70 (31.23) 7:42.98 (30.28) 8:13.02 (30.04) 4 Vincent Donnell 17 Brandon BlueWave 8:21.24 8:16.94 WCT 15 5 Ricardo Monaste 30 Gator Swim Club- 8:06.69 8:17.94 WCT 14 6 Connor Signorin 16 Peddie Aquatic-N 8:17.10 8:18.72 WCT 13 7 Josh Wakeley 19 Unattached-MA- 9:21.93Y 8:25.68 JRS 12 8 Ryan Feeley 17 Badger Swim Club 8:21.57 8:25.76 JRS 11 |
|
|
||
Women's 200 IM Winner: Dagny Knutson, North Dakota 2:12.87
|
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Dagny Knutson 17 Unattached-ND- 2:15.19 2:12.87MWCT 20 28.53 1:02.29 (33.76) 1:41.53 (39.24) 2:12.87 (31.34) 2 Julia Smit 21 Unattached-PC- 2:17.60 2:14.80 WCT 17 29.73 1:04.25 (34.52) 1:43.61 (39.36) 2:14.80 (31.19) 3 Elizabeth Pelto 15 North Baltimore- 2:17.88 2:15.45 WCT 16 27.70 1:01.61 (33.91) 1:42.76 (41.15) 2:15.45 (32.69) 4 Felicia Lee 16 North Baltimore- 2:17.34 2:15.82 WCT 15 28.86 1:03.67 (34.81) 1:44.46 (40.79) 2:15.82 (31.36) 5 Corrie Clark 27 Suburban Seahawk 2:17.36 2:16.43 WCT 14 28.75 1:04.63 (35.88) 1:43.59 (38.96) 2:16.43 (32.84) 6 Erika Erndl 30 Swim Florida-FL- 2:18.05 2:17.09 WCT 13 29.48 1:05.48 (36.00) 1:46.15 (40.67) 2:17.09 (30.94) 7 Elizabeth Beise 16 Bluefish Swim-NE 2:18.65 2:17.90 WCT 12 30.23 1:05.22 (34.99) 1:46.10 (40.88) 2:17.90 (31.80) 8 St�phanie Horne 20 Club Natation Pi 2:19.06 2:19.48 WCT 11 30.00 1:05.13 (35.13) 1:47.52 (42.39) 2:19.48 (31.96) |
|
|
||
Men's 200 IM Winner: Thiago Pereira, Brazil 1:58.25
|
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Thiago Pereira 23 Brazil- 2:04.17 1:58.25MWCT 20 25.68 56.00 (30.32) 1:29.28 (33.28) 1:58.25 (28.97) 2 Ryan Lochte 24 Daytona Beach-FL 2:06.76 1:58.71 WCT 17 25.39 55.11 (29.72) 1:30.25 (35.14) 1:58.71 (28.46) 3 Eric Shanteau 25 Longhorn Aquatic 2:05.58 2:01.33 WCT 16 26.92 58.58 (31.66) 1:32.33 (33.75) 2:01.33 (29.00) 4 Alex Vanderkaay 22 Club Wolverine-M 2:04.82 2:01.93 WCT 15 25.98 57.88 (31.90) 1:32.71 (34.83) 2:01.93 (29.22) 5 Charlie Houchin 21 Club Wolverine-M 2:05.93 2:05.25 WCT 14 25.86 58.05 (32.19) 1:35.90 (37.85) 2:05.25 (29.35) 6 Dan Madwed 20 Club Wolverine-M 2:06.66 2:06.53 WCT 13 26.26 58.15 (31.89) 1:36.95 (38.80) 2:06.53 (29.58) 7 Kyle Cormier 22 Unattached-SC- 2:05.84 2:06.63 WCT 12 26.54 59.12 (32.58) 1:36.31 (37.19) 2:06.63 (30.32) -- T P Patrick 23 Unattached-MD- 2:06.95 DQ 26.00 57.88 (31.88) 1:33.80 (35.92) DQ (29.36) |
|
|
||
Women's 200 Backstroke Winner: Elizabeth Beisel, Bluefish Swim Club 2:11.88
|
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Elizabeth Beise 16 Bluefish Swim-NE 2:13.90 2:11.88 WCT 20 31.46 1:05.59 (34.13) 1:38.70 (33.11) 2:11.88 (33.18) 2 Lindsay Seemann 16 Team Ontario- 2:14.55 2:13.63 WCT 17 31.47 1:05.58 (34.11) 1:39.29 (33.71) 2:13.63 (34.34) 3 Annie Harrison 14 Oakville- 2:15.24 2:14.28 WCT 15.5 31.95 1:05.82 (33.87) 1:39.67 (33.85) 2:14.28 (34.61) 3 Lauren Driscoll 15 FLA Aquatics-FG- 2:16.55 2:14.28 WCT 15.5 32.21 1:05.94 (33.73) 1:40.44 (34.50) 2:14.28 (33.84) 5 Barbara Jardin 18 Club Natation Pi 2:17.43 2:15.27 WCT 14 32.03 1:06.42 (34.39) 1:40.88 (34.46) 2:15.27 (34.39) 6 Teresa Crippen 19 Germantown-MA- 2:18.40 2:16.65 WCT 13 32.88 1:07.63 (34.75) 1:42.49 (34.86) 2:16.65 (34.16) 7 Allie Roberts 15 Parkland Aquatic 2:18.11 2:17.11 WCT 12 32.60 1:07.58 (34.98) 1:43.14 (35.56) 2:17.11 (33.97) 8 Katharine Anton 15 Cedar Rapids Aq- 2:18.16 2:19.20 JRS 11 32.95 1:08.40 (35.45) 1:43.57 (35.17) 2:19.20 (35.63) |
|
|
||
Men's 200 Backstroke Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatics 1:56.65
|
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Aaron Peirsol 25 Longhorn Aquatic 2:02.48 1:56.65MWCT 20 27.44 57.14 (29.70) 1:26.79 (29.65) 1:56.65 (29.86) 2 Tyler Clary 20 Club Wolverine-M 1:59.14 1:57.05 WCT 17 27.51 57.24 (29.73) 1:26.80 (29.56) 1:57.05 (30.25) 3 Nick Thoman 23 North Baltimore- 2:04.58 1:59.62 WCT 16 27.71 57.70 (29.99) 1:29.00 (31.30) 1:59.62 (30.62) 4 Matthew Swansto 18 Team Ontario- 2:03.04 2:02.46 WCT 15 28.55 59.60 (31.05) 1:31.21 (31.61) 2:02.46 (31.25) 5 Marco Loughran 20 Swim Wales- 2:02.28 2:03.00 WCT 14 27.95 59.43 (31.48) 1:31.34 (31.91) 2:03.00 (31.66) 6 Max Murphy 19 Unattached-SE- 2:03.67 2:03.09 WCT 13 28.39 1:00.07 (31.68) 1:31.67 (31.60) 2:03.09 (31.42) 7 Ian Clark 24 Suburban Seahawk 2:06.86 2:08.12 JRS 12 29.35 1:01.44 (32.09) 1:34.70 (33.26) 2:08.12 (33.42) 8 Eduardo Santana 17 Davie Nadadores- 2:05.80 2:10.95 11 29.41 1:02.16 (32.75) 1:36.32 (34.16) 2:10.95 (34.63)
|
|
|
||
Women's 100 Freestyle Winner: Amanda Weir, Swim Atlanta 54.06
|
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Amanda Weir 23 Swim Atlanta-GA- 55.95 54.06MWCT 20 26.37 54.06 (27.69) 2 Christine Magnu 23 Tennessee Aqua-S 55.53 55.27 WCT 17 26.42 55.27 (28.85) 3 Victoria Poon 25 Club Natation Pi 55.84 55.61 WCT 16 26.28 55.61 (29.33) 4 Kara Lynn Joyce 23 Athens Bulldog-G 56.73 55.70 WCT 15 26.48 55.70 (29.22) 5 Julia Smit 21 Unattached-PC- 56.61 55.77 WCT 14 27.58 55.77 (28.19) 6 Dagny Knutson 17 Unattached-ND- 56.34 56.10 WCT 13 27.23 56.10 (28.87) 7 Kate E Dwelley 20 Unattached-PC- 56.97 56.39 WCT 12 27.30 56.39 (29.09) 8 Katie Hoff 19 North Baltimore- 56.43 56.55 WCT 11 27.27 56.55 (29.28)
|
|
|
||
Men's 100 Freestyle Winner: Fred Bousquet, France 48.22
|
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Fred Bousquet 28 Unattached-SE- 49.81 48.22MWCT 20 22.83 48.22 (25.39) 2 Michael Phelps 23 North Baltimore- 49.50 49.04 WCT 17 23.82 49.04 (25.22) 3 Ricky Berens 21 Longhorn Aquatic 49.50 49.66 WCT 16 23.91 49.66 (25.75) 4 Tyler McGill 21 Unattached-SE- 50.38 49.93 WCT 15 24.07 49.93 (25.86) 5 Cullen Jones 25 SwimMAC Carolina 49.75 50.02 WCT 14 23.93 50.02 (26.09) 6 Davis Tarwater 25 Tennessee Aqua-S 50.43 50.51 WCT 13 24.28 50.51 (26.23) 7 Bobby Savulich 21 Club Wolverine-M 50.60 50.85 WCT 12 24.44 50.85 (26.41) 8 Bryan Lundquist 23 Unattached-GA- 50.28 50.91 OPEN 11 23.94 50.91 (26.97) |
|