|
|||||||||||
|
200 Medley Relay NCAA: # 1:22.36 3/27/2009 AUBURN J White, M Silva, M Targett, G Louw American: @ 1:23.97 3/27/2009 TEXAS S Jostes, A Magruder, H Taylor, J Feigen US Open: ! 1:22.36 3/27/2009 AUBURN J White, M Silva, M Targett, G Louw SEC Meet: & 1:23.69 2/18/2009 Auburn University J White, M Silva, M Targett, J Andkjaer 1:25.66 D1-A 1:29.94 D1-B
Auburn Senior Gideon Louw celebrates victory in the 200 medley relay at the SEC Swimming and Diving Championships at the University of Georgia. Louw was joined by Jared White, Michael Silva and Jordan Anderson in the winning relay. |
School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Auburn 'A' 1:27.07 1:24.41 "A" 40 1) White, Jared JR 2) r:0.06 Silva, Michael SR 3) r:0.16 Anderson, Jordan SR 4) r:0.23 Louw, Gideon SR 21.38 45.08 (23.70) 1:05.71 (20.63) 1:24.41 (18.70) 2 Florida 'A' 1:27.31 1:25.10 "A" 34 1) Pinzon, Omar SR 2) r:0.15 Dwyer, Conor SO 3) r:0.21 Fraser, Shaune SR 4) r:0.23 Gomez, Roberto SR 21.54 45.52 (23.98) 1:05.82 (20.30) 1:25.10 (19.28) 3 Louisiana State 'A' 1:29.46 1:26.00 "B" 32 1) Meyers, James JR 2) r:0.18 Tuomola, Andrei FR 3) r:0.11 Heyl, Hannes JR 4) r:0.11 LeNeave, Sean SR 21.85 45.71 (23.86) 1:06.32 (20.61) 1:26.00 (19.68) 4 Tennessee 'A' 1:27.92 1:26.09 "B" 30 1) Henahan, Ricky SO 2) r:0.11 Craig, Brad JR 3) r:0.11 DeRocco, Mike JR 4) r:0.28 Smith, Giles FR 21.64 45.67 (24.03) 1:06.33 (20.66) 1:26.09 (19.76) 5 Georgia 'A' 1:29.23 1:26.35 "B" 28 1) Arnold, Michael SO 2) r:+0.0 Kata, Martin JR 3) r:0.26 Dylla, Mark JR 4) r:0.24 Jennings, Craig SR 21.78 46.47 (24.69) 1:07.18 (20.71) 1:26.35 (19.17) 6 Kentucky 'A' 1:29.28 1:28.09 "B" 26 1) McGinnis, Zach FR 2) r:0.27 McGinnis, Eric SR 3) r:0.15 Burrows, Elvis SR 4) r:0.37 Forbes, Alex SR 23.10 47.48 (24.38) 1:08.57 (21.09) 1:28.09 (19.52) 7 Alabama 'A' 1:30.87 1:28.43 "B" 24 1) Axford, Alan JR 2) r:0.07 Boulden, Riley SR 3) r:0.36 Arampatzis, Anestis FR 4) r:0.11 Reynolds, Jake FR 22.87 47.03 (24.16) 1:08.44 (21.41) 1:28.43 (19.99) 8 South Carolina 'A' 1:32.61 1:30.73 22 1) Lendjel, Dominique SR 2) r:0.40 Cave, Bobby FR 3) r:0.09 Badillo, Isaac SO 4) r:0.31 Livsey, David SO 23.21 48.70 (25.49) 1:10.44 (21.74) 1:30.73 (20.29) |
800 Freestyle Relay 6:42.42 D1-B
University of Florida swimmers Sebastien Rousseau, Shaune Fraser, Conor Dwyer and Brett Frasier celebrate their victory in the 800 freestyle relay in a SEC record 6:15.91. |
School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Florida 'A' 6:27.51 6:15.91&"A" 40 1) Fraser, Shaune SR 2) r:0.10 Fraser, Brett JR 3) r:0.64 Rousseau, Sebastien FR 4) r:0.22 Dwyer, Conor SO 22.28 46.73 (46.73) 1:10.90 (1:10.90) 1:34.63 (1:34.63) 1:56.23 (21.60) 2:20.24 (45.61) 2:44.30 (1:09.67) 3:08.59 (1:33.96) 3:30.70 (22.11) 3:55.17 (46.58) 4:19.41 (1:10.82) 4:43.72 (1:35.13) 5:04.70 (20.98) 5:28.14 (44.42) 5:51.84 (1:08.12) 6:15.91 (1:32.19) 2 Georgia 'A' 6:33.24 6:22.94 "A" 34 1) Bartlett, Matt JR 2) r:+0.0 Dylla, Mark JR 3) r:+0.0 Cregar, Bill JR 4) r:0.38 Benner, Peter SO 22.16 46.73 (46.73) 1:11.33 (1:11.33) 1:34.93 (1:34.93) 1:56.79 (21.86) 2:20.74 (45.81) 2:44.92 (1:09.99) 3:09.22 (1:34.29) 3:31.48 (22.26) 3:56.25 (47.03) 4:21.09 (1:11.87) 4:45.58 (1:36.36) 5:07.55 (21.97) 5:31.85 (46.27) 5:56.99 (1:11.41) 6:22.94 (1:37.36) 3 Auburn 'A' 6:35.18 6:25.67 "B" 32 1) Fox, Christopher SO 2) r:0.24 Wollach, Pascal SR 3) r:0.22 Dove, William SR 4) r:0.18 McGill, Tyler SR 22.12 46.50 (46.50) 1:11.89 (1:11.89) 1:37.05 (1:37.05) 1:58.88 (21.83) 2:23.33 (46.28) 2:47.89 (1:10.84) 3:13.31 (1:36.26) 3:35.56 (22.25) 4:00.30 (46.99) 4:25.38 (1:12.07) 4:50.39 (1:37.08) 5:12.27 (21.88) 5:36.49 (46.10) 6:00.88 (1:10.49) 6:25.67 (1:35.28) 4 Kentucky 'A' 6:33.60 6:27.02 "B" 30 1) Strijdom, Reinhardt JR 2) r:0.09 Reed, Tyler JR 3) r:0.39 Forbes, Alex SR 4) r:0.43 Greene, Kyle SR 22.17 46.93 (46.93) 1:11.59 (1:11.59) 1:37.26 (1:37.26) 1:58.80 (21.54) 2:22.68 (45.42) 2:47.40 (1:10.14) 3:12.45 (1:35.19) 3:34.70 (22.25) 4:00.07 (47.62) 4:25.93 (1:13.48) 4:50.79 (1:38.34) 5:12.77 (21.98) 5:37.18 (46.39) 6:02.12 (1:11.33) 6:27.02 (1:36.23) 5 Tennessee 'A' 6:35.28 6:28.75 "B" 28 1) Storvik, Anders SO 2) r:0.11 Harrison, Ryan FR 3) r:0.38 Kovacs, Norbert 4) r:0.24 Sanders, Geoff JR 22.52 47.14 (47.14) 1:12.12 (1:12.12) 1:37.69 (1:37.69) 1:59.84 (22.15) 2:24.28 (46.59) 2:48.36 (1:10.67) 3:12.68 (1:34.99) 3:35.51 (22.83) 4:00.70 (48.02) 4:26.33 (1:13.65) 4:52.02 (1:39.34) 5:14.10 (22.08) 5:38.78 (46.76) 6:03.78 (1:11.76) 6:28.75 (1:36.73) 6 Alabama 'A' 6:32.24 6:29.20 "B" 26 1) Zubcsek, Denes JR 2) r:0.13 Cosma, Catalin JR 3) r:0.04 Ziegler, Joe SO 4) r:0.47 Randall, Mark SR 22.19 46.43 (46.43) 1:11.48 (1:11.48) 1:37.12 (1:37.12) 1:59.20 (22.08) 2:23.57 (46.45) 2:48.61 (1:11.49) 3:14.23 (1:37.11) 3:36.39 (22.16) 4:01.58 (47.35) 4:27.14 (1:12.91) 4:52.42 (1:38.19) 5:14.49 (22.07) 5:39.03 (46.61) 6:04.24 (1:11.82) 6:29.20 (1:36.78) 7 South Carolina 'A' 6:42.72 6:34.03 "B" 24 1) Flach, Michael FR 2) r:0.30 Fitton, Alex FR 3) r:0.32 Crawford, James SO 4) r:0.41 Atzhorn, Andrew SR 22.76 47.34 (47.34) 1:12.05 (1:12.05) 1:36.62 (1:36.62) 1:58.94 (22.32) 2:23.83 (47.21) 2:49.41 (1:12.79) 3:15.76 (1:39.14) 3:37.77 (22.01) 4:02.37 (46.61) 4:28.16 (1:12.40) 4:55.10 (1:39.34) 5:17.49 (22.39) 5:42.51 (47.41) 6:08.00 (1:12.90) 6:34.03 (1:38.93) 8 Louisiana State 'A' 6:46.25 6:35.76 "B" 22 1) Hamilton, Craig FR 2) r:0.21 Reynolds, Andrew SR 3) r:0.20 LeNeave, Sean SR 4) r:0.07 Hallum, Clint JR 23.20 48.64 (48.64) 1:14.16 (1:14.16) 1:39.93 (1:39.93) 2:02.32 (22.39) 2:27.15 (47.22) 2:52.31 (1:12.38) 3:18.10 (1:38.17) 3:39.61 (21.51) 4:04.31 (46.21) 4:29.96 (1:11.86) 4:56.88 (1:38.78) 5:18.71 (21.83) 5:43.58 (46.70) 6:09.41 (1:12.53) 6:35.76 (1:38.88) |
500 Freestyle 4:15.68 D1-A 4:28.46 D1-B
Conor Dwyer of the University of Florida wins the 500 freestyle in a 4:14.58 "A" cut at the SEC Championships. |
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Dwyer, Conor SO Florida 4:18.50 4:14.58 "A" 20 24.13 50.08 (25.95) 1:15.89 (25.81) 1:41.43 (25.54) 2:07.09 (25.66) 2:32.74 (25.65) 2:58.52 (25.78) 3:24.35 (25.83) 3:49.66 (25.31) 4:14.58 (24.92) 2 Randall, Mark SR Alabama 4:16.85 4:14.82 "A" 17 23.72 49.26 (25.54) 1:15.08 (25.82) 1:40.98 (25.90) 2:06.89 (25.91) 2:32.81 (25.92) 2:58.59 (25.78) 3:24.34 (25.75) 3:50.01 (25.67) 4:14.82 (24.81) 3 Flach, Michael FR South Carolina 4:21.93 4:19.37 "B" 16 23.78 49.82 (26.04) 1:16.41 (26.59) 1:42.46 (26.05) 2:08.73 (26.27) 2:35.33 (26.60) 3:01.87 (26.54) 3:28.36 (26.49) 3:54.29 (25.93) 4:19.37 (25.08) 4 Gercsak, Balazs JR Florida 4:20.86 4:19.71 "B" 15 24.34 50.38 (26.04) 1:16.05 (25.67) 1:41.71 (25.66) 2:07.53 (25.82) 2:33.37 (25.84) 2:59.99 (26.62) 3:27.15 (27.16) 3:54.26 (27.11) 4:19.71 (25.45) 5 Grodzki, Martin FR Georgia 4:20.48 4:20.04 "B" 14 24.22 50.54 (26.32) 1:17.16 (26.62) 1:43.96 (26.80) 2:10.41 (26.45) 2:36.90 (26.49) 3:03.23 (26.33) 3:29.59 (26.36) 3:55.74 (26.15) 4:20.04 (24.30) 6 Cosma, Catalin JR Alabama 4:21.39 4:20.57 "B" 13 24.17 50.48 (26.31) 1:16.87 (26.39) 1:43.34 (26.47) 2:09.89 (26.55) 2:36.29 (26.40) 3:02.69 (26.40) 3:29.30 (26.61) 3:55.45 (26.15) 4:20.57 (25.12) 7 Prinsloo, Troy SR Georgia 4:21.84 4:22.70 "B" 12 24.23 50.42 (26.19) 1:16.80 (26.38) 1:43.33 (26.53) 2:09.72 (26.39) 2:36.30 (26.58) 3:02.87 (26.57) 3:29.77 (26.90) 3:56.54 (26.77) 4:22.70 (26.16) 8 Reed, Tyler JR Kentucky 4:21.72 4:23.00 "B" 11 23.10 48.35 (25.25) 1:14.44 (26.09) 1:40.97 (26.53) 2:07.52 (26.55) 2:34.32 (26.80) 3:01.83 (27.51) 3:29.14 (27.31) 3:56.32 (27.18) 4:23.00 (26.68) |
200 Individual Medley 1:44.13 D1-A 1:49.33 D1-B
Shaune Fraser of the University of Florida comes from behind to win the 200 individual medley at the 2010 SEC Swimming and Diving Championships. |
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Fraser, Shaune SR Florida 1:44.75 1:43.53 "A" 20 22.46 48.44 (25.98) 1:18.68 (30.24) 1:43.53 (24.85) 2 Pinzon, Omar SR Florida 1:44.56 1:43.63 "A" 17 22.08 47.18 (25.10) 1:18.04 (30.86) 1:43.63 (25.59) 3 Cregar, Bill JR Georgia 1:45.19 1:43.98 "A" 16 22.87 49.50 (26.63) 1:19.47 (29.97) 1:43.98 (24.51) 4 Rousseau, Sebas FR Florida 1:45.53 1:44.35 "B" 15 22.24 49.04 (26.80) 1:19.61 (30.57) 1:44.35 (24.74) 5 Dylla, Mark JR Georgia 1:45.22 1:45.06 "B" 14 22.12 48.41 (26.29) 1:20.12 (31.71) 1:45.06 (24.94) 6 McGill, Tyler SR Auburn 1:44.92 1:45.07 "B" 13 22.16 48.56 (26.40) 1:20.24 (31.68) 1:45.07 (24.83) 7 Mitchell, Andre JR Auburn 1:45.49 1:46.80 "B" 12 22.53 48.94 (26.41) 1:20.22 (31.28) 1:46.80 (26.58) 8 Kata, Martin JR Georgia 1:45.30 1:46.97 "B" 11 22.54 49.50 (26.96) 1:20.41 (30.91) 1:46.97 (26.56) |
50 Freestyle 19.35 D1-A
20.31 D1-B
Auburn's Gideon Louw celebrates victory in the 50 freestyle going 19.18 at the 2010 SEC Championships.
|
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Louw, Gideon SR Auburn 19.21 19.18 "A" 20 2 Brown, Adam SO Auburn 19.53 19.25 "A" 17 3 McGinnis, Eric SR Kentucky 19.68 19.39 "B" 16 4 Krug, Karl SO Auburn 19.47 19.56 "B" 15 5 Fraser, Brett JR Florida 19.70 19.67 "B" 14 6 Greene, Kyle SR Kentucky 19.68 19.70 "B" 13 7 Silva, Michael SR Auburn 19.71 19.78 "B" 12 8 White, Jared JR Auburn 19.79 19.95 "B" 11
|
200 Freestyle Relay 1:17.69 D1-A
1:21.57 D1-B
The Auburn team of Adam Brown, Karl Krug, Christopher Fox and Gideon Lowe celebrate victory in the 200 freestyle relay.
|
School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Auburn 'A' 1:19.34 1:16.16 "A" 40 1) Brown, Adam SO 2) r:0.29 Krug, Karl SO 3) r:0.05 Fox, Christopher SO 4) r:0.40 Louw, Gideon SR 19.31 38.49 (19.18) 57.53 (19.04) 1:16.16 (18.63) 2 Kentucky 'A' 1:19.14 1:17.76 "B" 34 1) McGinnis, Eric SR 2) r:0.16 Forbes, Alex SR 3) r:0.14 Burrows, Elvis SR 4) r:0.24 Greene, Kyle SR 19.85 39.02 (19.17) 58.31 (19.29) 1:17.76 (19.45) 3 Florida 'A' 1:21.09 1:18.19 "B" 32 1) Fraser, Shaune SR 2) r:0.24 Fraser, Brett JR 3) r:0.35 Norton, Matthew SO 4) r:0.22 Gomez, Roberto SR 20.06 39.21 (19.15) 58.75 (19.54) 1:18.19 (19.44) 4 Georgia 'A' 1:19.85 1:18.56 "B" 30 1) Jennings, Craig SR 2) r:0.35 Kata, Martin JR 3) r:0.24 Frankenfeld, Kevin JR 4) r:0.13 Arnold, Michael SO 20.00 39.61 (19.61) 59.33 (19.72) 1:18.56 (19.23) 5 Tennessee 'A' 1:21.34 1:18.88 "B" 27 1) DeRocco, Mike JR 2) r:0.26 Storvik, Anders SO 3) r:0.07 Smith, Giles FR 4) r:0.14 Henahan, Ricky SO 19.98 39.97 (19.99) 59.66 (19.69) 1:18.88 (19.22) 5 Louisiana State 'A' 1:20.23 1:18.88 "B" 27 1) Tuomola, Andrei FR 2) r:0.17 Heyl, Hannes JR 3) r:0.27 LeNeave, Sean SR 4) r:0.10 Meyers, James JR 19.98 39.23 (19.25) 59.02 (19.79) 1:18.88 (19.86) 7 South Carolina 'A' 1:24.01 1:21.66 24 1) Lendjel, Dominique SR 2) r:0.26 Seiler, Andrew FR 3) r:0.32 Fitton, Alex FR 4) r:0.40 Livsey, David SO 20.82 41.16 (20.34) 1:01.54 (20.38) 1:21.66 (20.12) 8 Alabama 'A' 1:24.02 1:22.00 22 1) Arampatzis, Anestis FR 2) r:0.15 Boulden, Riley SR 3) r:0.27 Reynolds, Jake FR 4) r:0.19 Zubcsek, Denes JR 20.94 41.08 (20.14) 1:01.42 (20.34) 1:22.00 (20.58)
|
400 Individual Medley NCAA: # 3:35.98 3/27/2009 Tyler Clary, MICH-MI American: @ 3:35.98 3/27/2009 Tyler Clary, MICH-MI US Open: ! 3:35.98 3/27/2009 Tyler Clary, MICH-MI SEC Meet: & 3:39.08 2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida 3:44.88 D1-A 3:56.12 D1-B
Bill Cregar of the University of Georgia captures the 400 individual medley in 3:42.63.
|
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Cregar, Bill JR Georgia 3:48.19 3:42.63 "A" 20 23.70 51.02 (27.32) 1:20.51 (29.49) 1:48.96 (28.45) 2:20.18 (31.22) 2:51.47 (31.29) 3:17.72 (26.25) 3:42.63 (24.91) 2 Benner, Peter SO Georgia 3:48.43 3:43.57 "A" 17 23.72 50.48 (26.76) 1:19.46 (28.98) 1:47.71 (28.25) 2:18.99 (31.28) 2:50.83 (31.84) 3:17.76 (26.93) 3:43.57 (25.81) 3 Rousseau, Sebas FR Florida 3:47.28 3:44.18 "A" 16 23.38 50.91 (27.53) 1:20.42 (29.51) 1:48.70 (28.28) 2:20.16 (31.46) 2:52.36 (32.20) 3:19.36 (27.00) 3:44.18 (24.82) 4 Pinzon, Omar SR Florida 3:50.39 3:45.66 "B" 15 23.40 50.57 (27.17) 1:18.35 (27.78) 1:45.99 (27.64) 2:17.80 (31.81) 2:50.71 (32.91) 3:18.67 (27.96) 3:45.66 (26.99) 5 McGraw, Todd SO Georgia 3:48.44 3:46.94 "B" 14 24.73 52.74 (28.01) 1:21.34 (28.60) 1:49.76 (28.42) 2:21.76 (32.00) 2:54.14 (32.38) 3:20.98 (26.84) 3:46.94 (25.96) 6 Gemmell, Andrew FR Georgia 3:47.94 3:47.35 "B" 13 24.99 52.63 (27.64) 1:21.73 (29.10) 1:49.96 (28.23) 2:22.33 (32.37) 2:55.23 (32.90) 3:21.88 (26.65) 3:47.35 (25.47) 7 Howell, Brian SO Florida 3:49.02 3:48.15 "B" 12 24.35 52.01 (27.66) 1:20.79 (28.78) 1:49.10 (28.31) 2:21.58 (32.48) 2:55.23 (33.65) 3:22.04 (26.81) 3:48.15 (26.11) 8 Owens, Kyle FR Auburn 3:51.06 3:49.08 "B" 11 24.44 52.67 (28.23) 1:21.69 (29.02) 1:51.05 (29.36) 2:23.47 (32.42) 2:56.47 (33.00) 3:23.35 (26.88) 3:49.08 (25.73) === B - Final === 9 Grodzki, Martin FR Georgia 3:51.15 3:48.91 "B" 9 10 Hallum, Clint JR Louisiana State 3:53.33 3:50.44 "B" 7 11 Prinsloo, Troy SR Georgia 3:52.44 3:50.64 "B" 6 12 Pedraza, Yoelvi JR Florida 3:52.93 3:51.05 "B" 5 13 Kramer, Chris FR Auburn 3:54.31 3:52.16 "B" 4 14 Looney, Robert JR Auburn 3:55.01 3:53.79 "B" 3 15 Crete, Christop SR Florida 3:55.50 3:54.98 "B" 2 16 Beasley, Patric JR Tennessee 3:54.16 3:55.41 "B" 1
|
100 Butterfly NCAA: # 44.18 3/27/2009 Austin Staab, STAN-PC American: @ 44.18 3/27/2009 Austin Staab, STAN-PC US Open: ! 44.18 3/27/2009 Austin Staab, STAN-PC SEC Meet: & 45.02 2/20/2009 Matt Targett, Auburn-SE 46.04 D1-A 48.34 D1-B
Florida Senior Shaune Fraser wins the 100 butterfly in 45.82.
|
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Fraser, Shaune SR Florida 46.59 45.82 "A" 20 21.56 45.82 (24.26) 2 McGill, Tyler SR Auburn 46.07 46.00 "A" 17 21.51 46.00 (24.49) 3 Dylla, Mark JR Georgia 46.39 46.22 "B" 16 21.68 46.22 (24.54) 4 Anderson, Jorda SR Auburn 46.80 46.43 "B" 15 21.81 46.43 (24.62) 5 DeRocco, Mike JR Tennessee 46.55 46.60 "B" 14 21.73 46.60 (24.87) 6 Loughran, Marco SO Florida 47.04 47.34 "B" 13 22.19 47.34 (25.15) 7 Grobbelaar, War SR Kentucky 47.12 47.53 "B" 12 21.84 47.53 (25.69) 8 Burrows, Elvis SR Kentucky 47.10 47.63 "B" 11 21.74 47.63 (25.89) === B - Final === 9 Smith, Giles FR Tennessee 47.18 47.06 "B" 9 21.85 47.06 (25.21) 10 Kata, Martin JR Georgia 47.78 47.10 "B" 7 21.99 47.10 (25.11) 11 Heyl, Hannes JR Louisiana State 47.46 47.29 "B" 6 21.68 47.29 (25.61) 12 Brown, Adam SO Auburn 47.59 47.33 "B" 5 22.08 47.33 (25.25) 13 Redmon, Joe SR Georgia 47.82 47.75 "B" 4 22.30 47.75 (25.45) 14 Arampatzis, Ane FR Alabama 47.83 47.83 "B" 3 22.41 47.83 (25.42) 15 Crescimbeni, Jo SO Florida 48.05 48.09 "B" 2 22.57 48.09 (25.52) 16 Zubcsek, Denes JR Alabama 48.07 48.14 "B" 1 22.38 48.14 (25.76)
|
200 Freestyle NCAA: # 1:31.20 3/24/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona American: @ 1:31.83 12/5/2008 David Walters, TEX US Open: ! 1:31.20 3/24/2006 Simon Burnett, Arizona SEC Meet: & 1:33.07 2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida 1:33.61 D1-A 1:38.29 D1-B
|
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Dwyer, Conor SO Florida 1:34.63 1:33.33 "A" 20 22.05 45.94 (23.89) 1:09.63 (23.69) 1:33.33 (23.70) 2 Bartlett, Matt JR Georgia 1:34.87 1:33.83 "B" 17 22.00 46.19 (24.19) 1:10.10 (23.91) 1:33.83 (23.73) 3 Fraser, Brett JR Florida 1:34.73 1:34.79 "B" 16 22.40 46.46 (24.06) 1:10.58 (24.12) 1:34.79 (24.21) 4 Reed, Tyler JR Kentucky 1:35.12 1:35.10 "B" 15 21.98 45.85 (23.87) 1:10.61 (24.76) 1:35.10 (24.49) 5 Harrison, Ryan FR Tennessee 1:35.66 1:35.38 "B" 14 22.40 46.68 (24.28) 1:10.87 (24.19) 1:35.38 (24.51) 6 Raymond, Jeffre SO Florida 1:35.99 1:35.56 "B" 13 22.45 46.89 (24.44) 1:11.07 (24.18) 1:35.56 (24.49) 7 Gercsak, Balazs JR Florida 1:35.82 1:35.76 "B" 12 22.89 47.41 (24.52) 1:11.21 (23.80) 1:35.76 (24.55) 8 Greene, Kyle SR Kentucky 1:36.05 1:36.56 "B" 11 22.83 47.64 (24.81) 1:12.14 (24.50) 1:36.56 (24.42) === B - Final === 9 Systermans, Pho JR Florida 1:36.14 1:36.04 "B" 9 22.69 47.13 (24.44) 1:11.27 (24.14) 1:36.04 (24.77) 10 Gomez, Roberto SR Florida 1:37.11 1:36.84 "B" 7 23.08 48.18 (25.10) 1:12.66 (24.48) 1:36.84 (24.18) 11 Norton, Matthew SO Florida 1:37.15 1:36.95 "B" 6 22.19 46.71 (24.52) 1:12.05 (25.34) 1:36.95 (24.90) 12 Strijdom, Reinh JR Kentucky 1:37.36 1:37.00 "B" 5 22.65 47.56 (24.91) 1:12.48 (24.92) 1:37.00 (24.52) 13 Dove, William SR Auburn 1:36.75 1:37.05 "B" 4 22.85 47.63 (24.78) 1:12.58 (24.95) 1:37.05 (24.47) 14 Wollach, Pascal SR Auburn 1:37.36 1:37.66 "B" 3 22.97 47.76 (24.79) 1:12.73 (24.97) 1:37.66 (24.93) 15 Frankenfeld, Ke JR Georgia 1:37.62 1:38.16 "B" 2 23.28 48.87 (25.59) 1:13.76 (24.89) 1:38.16 (24.40) 16 Louw, Gideon SR Auburn 1:37.03 1:38.77 1 22.31 47.30 (24.99) 1:12.64 (25.34) 1:38.77 (26.13)
|
100 Breaststroke NCAA: # 50.86 3/27/2009 Damir Dugonjic, CAL-PC American: @ 51.56 3/16/2007 Mike Alexandrov, Northwestern US Open: ! 50.86 3/27/2009 Damir Dugonjic, CAL-PC SEC Meet: & 51.86 1997 Jeremy Linn, Tennessee 52.87 D1-A 55.51 D1-B
Auburn Junior George Klein wins the 100 breaststroke in an NCAA "A" qualifying standard time of 52.78.
|
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Klein, George JR Auburn 53.12 52.78 "A" 20 24.45 52.78 (28.33) 2 Silva, Michael SR Auburn 53.11 52.97 "B" 17 24.22 52.97 (28.75) 3 Craig, Brad JR Tennessee 53.89 53.13 "B" 16 24.75 53.13 (28.38) 4 Ferguson, Stuar FR Auburn 53.55 53.64 "B" 15 25.08 53.64 (28.56) 5 Fox, Christophe SO Auburn 54.01 53.78 "B" 14 24.98 53.78 (28.80) 6 Tuomola, Andrei FR Louisiana State 53.93 54.17 "B" 13 24.89 54.17 (29.28) 7 Kata, Martin JR Georgia 54.39 54.35 "B" 12 25.31 54.35 (29.04) 8 Kahlin, Mattias JR Tennessee 54.35 54.72 "B" 11 25.48 54.72 (29.24) === B - Final === 9 Boulden, Riley SR Alabama 54.53 54.01 "B" 9 25.47 54.01 (28.54) 10 Cave, Bobby FR South Carolina 54.88 55.04 "B" 7 25.97 55.04 (29.07) 11 Aplin, Chip FR Kentucky 54.86 55.20 "B" 6 25.41 55.20 (29.79) 12 Beeri, Tom FR Georgia 55.46 55.25 "B" 5 25.91 55.25 (29.34) 13 Armstrong, Dan JR Alabama 55.29 55.30 "B" 3.5 25.99 55.30 (29.31) 13 Boutwell, Luke SR Alabama 55.20 55.30 "B" 3.5 25.75 55.30 (29.55) 15 Redmon, Joe SR Georgia 55.39 55.71 2 26.23 55.71 (29.48) 16 Vallette, Julio SR Kentucky 55.72 55.97 1 25.82 55.97 (30.15)
|
100 Backstroke NCAA: # 44.60 3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida American: @ 44.60 3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida US Open: ! 44.60 3/23/2006 Ryan Lochte, Florida SEC Meet: & 45.19 2005 Ryan Lochte, Florida 46.69 D1-A 49.02 D1-B
Auburn's Pascal Wollach celebrates victory in the 100 backstroke at the 2010 SEC Swimming and Diving Championships.
|
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Wollach, Pascal SR Auburn 46.59 45.69 "A" 20 22.26 45.69 (23.43) 2 Loughran, Marco SO Florida 46.05 46.08 "A" 17 22.56 46.08 (23.52) 3 Henahan, Ricky SO Tennessee 46.60 46.70 "B" 16 22.16 46.70 (24.54) 4 White, Jared JR Auburn 46.86 47.12 "B" 15 22.67 47.12 (24.45) 5 Norys, Kohlton JR Auburn 46.95 47.25 "B" 14 22.80 47.25 (24.45) 6 Meyers, James JR Louisiana State 47.80 47.61 "B" 13 22.75 47.61 (24.86) 7 Heyl, Hannes JR Louisiana State 48.08 48.22 "B" 12 23.23 48.22 (24.99) 8 Anderson, Jorda SR Auburn 47.50 48.30 "B" 11 23.12 48.30 (25.18) === B - Final === 9 Rudolf, Roland SR Florida 48.36 48.12 "B" 9 23.29 48.12 (24.83) 10 Thompson, Chris SR Georgia 48.73 48.32 "B" 7 23.95 48.32 (24.37) 11 Crescimbeni, Jo SO Florida 48.72 48.40 "B" 6 23.71 48.40 (24.69) 12 Arnold, Michael SO Georgia 48.80 48.86 "B" 5 23.38 48.86 (25.48) 13 Storvik, Anders SO Tennessee 49.08 48.96 "B" 4 23.68 48.96 (25.28) 14 Krug, Karl SO Auburn 48.90 49.11 3 23.37 49.11 (25.74) 15 Lainhart, Hunte SR Georgia 48.97 49.26 2 24.05 49.26 (25.21) 16 Axford, Alan JR Alabama 49.02 49.69 1 23.51 49.69 (26.18)
|
400 Medley Relay NCAA: # 3:01.39 3/26/2009 AUBURN P Wollach, A Klein, T McGill, M Targett American: @ 3:02.47 3/4/2006 Longhorn Aquatics A PEIRSOL, B HANSEN, I CROCKER, N WALKER US Open: ! 3:01.39 3/26/2009 AUBURN P Wollach, A Klein, T McGill, M Targett SEC Meet: & 3:04.58 2/20/2009 Auburn University P Wollach, G Klein, L Madson, M Targett 3:08.22 D1-A 3:17.63 D1-B
The Auburn 400 medley relay team of Pascal Wallach, George Klein, Tyler McGill and Adam Brown celebrate victory at the 2010 SEC Swimming and Diving Championships
|
School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Auburn 'A' 3:13.44 3:07.01 "A" 40 1) Wollach, Pascal SR 2) r:0.20 Klein, George JR 3) r:0.40 McGill, Tyler SR 4) r:0.41 Brown, Adam SO 22.29 46.01 (46.01) 1:09.96 (23.95) 1:38.50 (52.49) 1:59.95 (21.45) 2:24.58 (46.08) 2:44.69 (20.11) 3:07.01 (42.43) 2 Florida 'A' 3:15.81 3:08.48 "B" 34 1) Pinzon, Omar SR 2) r:0.23 Dwyer, Conor SO 3) r:0.42 Rousseau, Sebastien FR 4) r:-0.17 Fraser, Brett JR 22.17 46.50 (46.50) 1:10.63 (24.13) 1:39.22 (52.72) 2:00.87 (21.65) 2:25.90 (46.68) 2:46.05 (20.15) 3:08.48 (42.58) 3 Tennessee 'A' 3:14.56 3:09.17 "B" 32 1) Henahan, Ricky SO 2) r:+0.00 Craig, Brad JR 3) r:0.24 DeRocco, Mike JR 4) r:0.18 Harrison, Ryan FR 23.24 47.15 (47.15) 1:11.20 (24.05) 1:39.80 (52.65) 2:00.93 (21.13) 2:26.15 (46.35) 2:46.45 (20.30) 3:09.17 (43.02) 4 Georgia 'A' 3:16.65 3:10.70 "B" 30 1) Thompson, Chris SR 2) r:+0.21 Kata, Martin JR 3) r:+0.24 Dylla, Mark JR 4) r:+0.27 Bartlett, Matt JR 23.60 48.35 (48.35) 1:13.05 (24.70) 1:42.20 (53.85) 2:03.00 (20.80) 2:27.74 (45.54) 2:48.24 (20.50) 3:10.70 (42.96) 5 Louisiana State 'A' 3:15.79 3:11.07 "B" 28 1) Meyers, James JR 2) r:0.25 Tuomola, Andrei FR 3) r:+0.20 Heyl, Hannes JR 4) r:-0.29 LeNeave, Sean SR 23.16 47.89 (47.89) 1:12.02 (24.13) 1:40.98 (53.09) 2:02.02 (21.04) 2:27.64 (46.66) 2:48.17 (20.53) 3:11.07 (43.43) 6 Kentucky 'A' 3:17.92 3:15.37 "B" 26 1) McGinnis, Zach FR 2) r:0.27 Aplin, Chip FR 3) r:0.28 Burrows, Elvis SR 4) r:0.12 McGinnis, Eric SR 23.92 49.47 (49.47) 1:14.67 (25.20) 1:44.60 (55.13) 2:06.13 (21.53) 2:32.34 (47.74) 2:52.50 (20.16) 3:15.37 (43.03) 7 Alabama 'A' 3:18.21 3:16.70 "B" 24 1) Ziegler, Joe SO 2) r:0.14 Boulden, Riley SR 3) r:0.50 Arampatzis, Anestis FR 4) r:0.15 Reynolds, Jake FR 24.02 49.41 (49.41) 1:14.19 (24.78) 1:42.79 (53.38) 2:04.88 (22.09) 2:31.12 (48.33) 2:52.38 (21.26) 3:16.70 (45.58) 8 South Carolina 'A' 3:22.20 3:17.71 22 1) Lendjel, Dominique SR 2) r:0.24 Cave, Bobby FR 3) r:0.18 Badillo, Isaac SO 4) r:0.31 Livsey, David SO 24.01 50.40 (50.40) 1:15.87 (25.47) 1:44.94 (54.54). 2:06.92 (21.98) 2:33.34 (48.40) 2:54.34 (21.00) 3:17.71 (44.37)
|
1650 Freestyle 14:51.15 D1-A 15:35.70 D1-B
Martin Grodzki of the University of Georgia wins the 1650 freestyle in 14:47.48, securing an NCAA "A" qualifying time.
|
Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================= 1 Grodzki, Martin FR Georgia 15:28.79 14:47.48 "A" 20 24.85 51.70 (26.85) 1:18.75 (27.05) 1:45.85 (27.10) 2:12.87 (27.02) 2:39.76 (26.89) 3:06.72 (26.96) 3:33.51 (26.79) 4:00.55 (27.04) 4:27.57 (27.02) 4:54.63 (27.06) 5:21.62 (26.99) 5:48.68 (27.06) 6:15.52 (26.84) 6:42.59 (27.07) 7:09.49 (26.90) 7:36.39 (26.90) 8:03.15 (26.76) 8:30.18 (27.03) 8:57.08 (26.90) 9:24.09 (27.01) 9:51.07 (26.98) 10:17.87 (26.80) 10:44.77 (26.90) 11:11.58 (26.81) 11:38.66 (27.08) 12:05.71 (27.05) 12:32.97 (27.26) 13:00.20 (27.23) 13:27.18 (26.98) 13:54.26 (27.08) 14:21.45 (27.19) 14:47.48 (26.03) 2 Gemmell, Andrew FR Georgia 15:01.93 14:51.66 "B" 17 25.07 51.95 (26.88) 1:19.04 (27.09) 1:46.40 (27.36) 2:13.63 (27.23) 2:41.00 (27.37) 3:08.12 (27.12) 3:35.42 (27.30) 4:02.49 (27.07) 4:29.56 (27.07) 4:56.60 (27.04) 5:23.78 (27.18) 5:50.80 (27.02) 6:17.94 (27.14) 6:45.04 (27.10) 7:12.07 (27.03) 7:39.40 (27.33) 8:06.39 (26.99) 8:33.49 (27.10) 9:00.56 (27.07) 9:27.43 (26.87) 9:54.46 (27.03) 10:21.58 (27.12) 10:48.53 (26.95) 11:15.69 (27.16) 11:42.72 (27.03) 12:09.82 (27.10) 12:36.94 (27.12) 13:04.16 (27.22) 13:31.44 (27.28) 13:58.65 (27.21) 14:25.97 (27.32) 14:51.66 (25.69) 3 Randall, Mark SR Alabama 14:52.72 14:55.81 "B" 16 24.35 50.71 (26.36) 1:17.15 (26.44) 1:43.56 (26.41) 2:10.14 (26.58) 2:36.70 (26.56) 3:03.33 (26.63) 3:30.05 (26.72) 3:56.65 (26.60) 4:23.45 (26.80) 4:50.31 (26.86) 5:17.14 (26.83) 5:43.94 (26.80) 6:10.72 (26.78) 6:37.65 (26.93) 7:05.01 (27.36) 7:32.51 (27.50) 8:00.06 (27.55) 8:27.58 (27.52) 8:55.31 (27.73) 9:22.89 (27.58) 9:50.76 (27.87) 10:18.70 (27.94) 10:46.70 (28.00) 11:14.76 (28.06) 11:42.92 (28.16) 12:11.22 (28.30) 12:39.41 (28.19) 13:07.26 (27.85) 13:35.28 (28.02) 14:02.93 (27.65) 14:30.12 (27.19) 14:55.81 (25.69) 4 Prinsloo, Troy SR Georgia 15:06.67 15:00.15 "B" 15 5 Pedraza, Yoelvi JR Florida 15:49.06 15:01.80 "B" 14 6 Hamilton, Craig FR Louisiana State 15:29.79 15:08.28 "B" 13 7 Crete, Christop SR Florida 15:35.73 15:17.87 "B" 12 8 Sanders, Geoff JR Tennessee 15:46.14 15:19.48 "B" 11 9 Cosma, Catalin JR Alabama 15:15.72 15:22.21 "B" 9 10 Dove, William SR Auburn NT 15:31.53 "B" 7 11 Kramer, Chris FR Auburn 15:50.43 15:32.35 "B" 6 12 Gonzalez, Luis JR Louisiana State 16:08.63 15:32.78 "B" 5 13 Zaczyk, Mike FR Tennessee 16:34.48 15:36.82 4 14 Jones, Carl JR Tennessee 15:31.36 15:38.52 3 15 Green, Travis FR Kentucky 15:44.67 15:39.35 2 16 Columbus, Matth FR South Carolina 16:08.96 15:40.48 1
|
200 Backstroke 1:41.53 D1-A 1:46.60 D1-B
Marco Loughran of the University of Florida wins the200 backstroke in an NCAA "A" qualifying time of 1:40.72.
|
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Loughran, Marco SO Florida 1:41.04 1:40.72 "A" 20 23.61 48.91 (25.30) 1:14.83 (25.92) 1:40.72 (25.89) 2 Pinzon, Omar SR Florida 1:42.21 1:41.53 "A" 17 23.25 48.43 (25.18) 1:14.10 (25.67) 1:41.53 (27.43) 3 Wollach, Pascal SR Auburn 1:42.82 1:41.74 "B" 16 23.60 48.56 (24.96) 1:14.40 (25.84) 1:41.74 (27.34) 4 Henahan, Ricky SO Tennessee 1:43.87 1:42.74 "B" 15 24.30 51.03 (26.73) 1:16.74 (25.71) 1:42.74 (26.00) 5 Norys, Kohlton JR Auburn 1:42.82 1:42.91 "B" 14 23.66 49.52 (25.86) 1:16.23 (26.71) 1:42.91 (26.68) 6 Rudolf, Roland SR Florida 1:43.24 1:43.27 "B" 13 24.23 50.66 (26.43) 1:17.29 (26.63) 1:43.27 (25.98) 7 Mitchell, Andre JR Auburn 1:43.69 1:44.13 "B" 12 24.06 49.86 (25.80) 1:16.92 (27.06) 1:44.13 (27.21) 8 Lainhart, Hunte SR Georgia 1:44.87 1:47.71 11 24.94 51.60 (26.66) 1:19.31 (27.71) 1:47.71 (28.40) === B - Final === 9 Owens, Kyle FR Auburn 1:45.69 1:43.76 "B" 9 24.26 50.15 (25.89) 1:16.72 (26.57) 1:43.76 (27.04) 10 Thompson, Chris SR Georgia 1:45.98 1:46.62 7 25.52 52.47 (26.95) 1:19.96 (27.49) 1:46.62 (26.66) 11 Ziegler, Joe SO Alabama 1:47.05 1:46.74 6 25.29 52.58 (27.29) 1:20.25 (27.67) 1:46.74 (26.49) 12 Howell, Brian SO Florida 1:46.96 1:46.77 5 25.81 52.60 (26.79) 1:19.73 (27.13) 1:46.77 (27.04) 13 Diefenthal, Sim SO Louisiana State 1:46.26 1:46.81 4 24.93 51.85 (26.92) 1:19.26 (27.41) 1:46.81 (27.55) 14 Storvik, Anders SO Tennessee 1:47.08 1:46.83 3 25.84 53.08 (27.24) 1:20.20 (27.12) 1:46.83 (26.63) 15 Kelly, Chris SO South Carolina 1:47.93 1:47.68 2 25.44 52.73 (27.29) 1:20.40 (27.67) 1:47.68 (27.28) 16 Crawford, James SO South Carolina 1:48.39 1:48.49 1 25.07 52.07 (27.00) 1:19.76 (27.69) 1:48.49 (28.73) |
100 Freestyle 42.26 D1-A 44.37 D1-B
Gideon Lowe of the Auburn University scores his second individual win of the 2010 SEC Swimming and Diving Championships with a 42.36 victory in the 100 freestyle. Earlier he won the 50 freestyle.
|
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Louw, Gideon SR Auburn 42.47 42.36 "B" 20 20.07 42.36 (22.29) 2 Dwyer, Conor SO Florida 43.15 42.59 "B" 17 20.57 42.59 (22.02) 3 Brown, Adam SO Auburn 42.94 42.92 "B" 16 20.39 42.92 (22.53) 4 Fraser, Brett JR Florida 43.29 43.11 "B" 15 20.69 43.11 (22.42) 5 Greene, Kyle SR Kentucky 42.94 43.24 "B" 14 20.71 43.24 (22.53) 6 Fox, Christophe SO Auburn 43.49 43.69 "B" 13 21.39 43.69 (22.30) 7 McGinnis, Eric SR Kentucky 43.63 43.75 "B" 12 20.76 43.75 (22.99) 8 Reed, Tyler JR Kentucky 43.37 43.90 "B" 11 21.06 43.90 (22.84) === B - Final === 9 Gomez, Roberto SR Florida 43.79 43.62 "B" 9 20.86 43.62 (22.76) 10 Tuomola, Andrei FR Louisiana State 43.93 43.65 "B" 7 20.64 43.65 (23.01) 11 Krug, Karl SO Auburn 43.70 43.72 "B" 6 20.79 43.72 (22.93) 12 Norton, Matthew SO Florida 43.79 43.85 "B" 5 20.87 43.85 (22.98) 13 Forbes, Alex SR Kentucky 43.71 43.88 "B" 4 20.93 43.88 (22.95) 14 White, Jared JR Auburn 43.69 43.90 "B" 3 20.93 43.90 (22.97) 15 Arnold, Michael SO Georgia 43.82 44.03 "B" 2 21.37 44.03 (22.66) 16 Heyl, Hannes JR Louisiana State 44.10 44.06 "B" 1 21.07 44.06 (22.99)
|
200 Breaststroke 1:54.25 D1-A 1:59.96 D1-B
Brad Craig of the University of Tennessee wins the 200 breaststroke in 1:55.53 at the 2010 SEC Swimming and Diving Championships.
|
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Craig, Brad JR Tennessee 1:58.07 1:55.53 "B" 20 26.02 55.48 (29.46) 1:25.27 (29.79) 1:55.53 (30.26) 2 Klein, George JR Auburn 1:57.32 1:55.68 "B" 17 25.74 55.17 (29.43) 1:25.09 (29.92) 1:55.68 (30.59) 3 Beeri, Tom FR Georgia 1:57.89 1:56.47 "B" 16 26.55 56.07 (29.52) 1:25.93 (29.86) 1:56.47 (30.54) 4 Boulden, Riley SR Alabama 1:57.27 1:56.78 "B" 15 26.17 55.45 (29.28) 1:25.98 (30.53) 1:56.78 (30.80) 5 Cregar, Bill JR Georgia 1:57.81 1:57.30 "B" 14 26.89 56.90 (30.01) 1:27.07 (30.17) 1:57.30 (30.23) 6 Cave, Bobby FR South Carolina 1:58.44 1:58.56 "B" 13 26.38 56.62 (30.24) 1:27.16 (30.54) 1:58.56 (31.40) 7 Ferguson, Stuar FR Auburn 1:58.97 1:58.95 "B" 12 26.52 57.00 (30.48) 1:27.86 (30.86) 1:58.95 (31.09) 8 Kahlin, Mattias JR Tennessee 1:59.32 1:59.74 "B" 11 26.80 57.36 (30.56) 1:28.22 (30.86) 1:59.74 (31.52) === B - Final === 9 Silva, Michael SR Auburn 1:59.36 1:58.12 "B" 9 25.41 55.31 (29.90) 1:26.32 (31.01) 1:58.12 (31.80) 10 Kennedy, Robert SO Florida 1:59.77 1:58.29 "B" 7 27.19 57.32 (30.13) 1:28.04 (30.72) 1:58.29 (30.25) 11 Armstrong, Dan JR Alabama 1:59.46 1:59.03 "B" 6 26.64 57.16 (30.52) 1:27.86 (30.70) 1:59.03 (31.17) 12 Epperson, Jake SO Tennessee 2:00.00 2:00.10 5 27.35 57.73 (30.38) 1:28.59 (30.86) 2:00.10 (31.51) 13 Boutwell, Luke SR Alabama 2:00.12 2:00.68 4 26.29 57.02 (30.73) 1:28.93 (31.91) 2:00.68 (31.75) 14 Cooksey, Grant SO Kentucky 2:02.12 2:00.69 3 27.02 58.15 (31.13) 1:29.40 (31.25) 2:00.69 (31.29) 15 Hallum, Clint JR Louisiana State 2:01.61 2:00.85 2 27.75 58.21 (30.46) 1:29.32 (31.11) 2:00.85 (31.53) 16 Roddy, Sean FR Louisiana State 2:02.50 2:02.09 1 27.30 57.82 (30.52) 1:29.66 (31.84) 2:02.09 (32.43) |
200 Butterfly NCAA: # 1:40.75 3/28/2009 Shaune Fraser, FLOR-FL American: @ 1:39.70 3/3/2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine US Open: ! 1:39.70 3/3/2006 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine SEC Meet: & 1:41.61 2/21/2009 Mark Dylla, Georgia-GA 1:42.95 D1-A 1:48.09 D1-B
Mark Dylla of the University of Georgia breaks his previous SEC meet record in the 200 butterfly to win the event in 1:41.47.
|
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ========================================================================= === A - Final === 1 Dylla, Mark JR Georgia 1:43.43 1:41.47&"A" 20 22.50 48.05 (25.55) 1:14.28 (26.23) 1:41.47 (27.19) 2 Fraser, Shaune SR Florida 1:43.80 1:42.27 "A" 17 23.05 49.01 (25.96) 1:15.09 (26.08) 1:42.27 (27.18) 3 Bartlett, Matt JR Georgia 1:44.14 1:43.22 "B" 16 23.09 49.30 (26.21) 1:16.16 (26.86) 1:43.22 (27.06) 4 Rousseau, Sebas FR Florida 1:44.36 1:43.41 "B" 15 22.97 49.61 (26.64) 1:16.33 (26.72) 1:43.41 (27.08) 5 Gercsak, Balazs JR Florida 1:44.13 1:43.72 "B" 14 23.51 49.69 (26.18) 1:16.09 (26.40) 1:43.72 (27.63) 6 McGill, Tyler SR Auburn 1:44.34 1:44.04 "B" 13 23.12 49.75 (26.63) 1:16.97 (27.22) 1:44.04 (27.07) 7 Zubcsek, Denes JR Alabama 1:44.75 1:44.46 "B" 12 23.58 50.23 (26.65) 1:17.22 (26.99) 1:44.46 (27.24) 8 McGraw, Todd SO Georgia 1:45.03 1:44.77 "B" 11 23.59 50.32 (26.73) 1:17.35 (27.03) 1:44.77 (27.42) === B - Final === 9 Looney, Robert JR Auburn 1:45.83 1:45.51 "B" 9 24.18 51.80 (27.62) 1:18.70 (26.90) 1:45.51 (26.81) 10 Crescimbeni, Jo SO Florida 1:45.91 1:45.76 "B" 7 24.20 51.73 (27.53) 1:18.75 (27.02) 1:45.76 (27.01) 11 Redmon, Joe SR Georgia 1:46.28 1:45.97 "B" 6 24.02 51.35 (27.33) 1:18.45 (27.10) 1:45.97 (27.52) 12 Anderson, Jorda SR Auburn 1:46.77 1:46.61 "B" 5 23.39 51.15 (27.76) 1:18.41 (27.26) 1:46.61 (28.20) 13 Arampatzis, Ane FR Alabama 1:46.51 1:46.67 "B" 4 23.93 51.47 (27.54) 1:19.72 (28.25) 1:46.67 (26.95) 14 Benner, Peter SO Georgia 1:47.40 1:46.71 "B" 3 24.00 50.79 (26.79) 1:18.74 (27.95) 1:46.71 (27.97) 15 Flach, Michael FR South Carolina 1:47.11 1:47.17 "B" 2 24.25 51.47 (27.22) 1:19.00 (27.53) 1:47.17 (28.17) 16 Jungfleisch, Ma SO Louisiana State 1:47.46 1:48.42 1 24.01 51.65 (27.64) 1:20.10 (28.45) 1:48.42 (28.32)
|
400 Freestyle Relay 2:52.47 D1-A 3:01.09 D1-B
The Auburn 400 free relay team of Adam Brown, Christopher Fox, Kohlton Norys and Gideon Louw took first in 2:49.63.
|
School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Auburn 'A' 2:55.30 2:49.63 "A" 40 1) Brown, Adam SO 2) r:+0.0 Fox, Christopher SO 3) r:0.26 Norys, Kohlton JR 4) r:0.52 Louw, Gideon SR 20.69 43.01 (43.01) 1:03.76 (20.75) 1:26.07 (43.06) 1:46.17 (20.10) 2:08.44 (42.37) 2:27.57 (19.13) 2:49.63 (41.19) 2 Florida 'A' 2:54.58 2:49.95 "A" 34 1) Fraser, Brett JR 2) r:0.20 Gomez, Roberto SR 3) r:0.14 Dwyer, Conor SO 4) r:0.19 Fraser, Shaune SR 20.43 42.96 (42.96) 1:03.29 (20.33) 1:26.12 (43.16) 1:45.87 (19.75) 2:08.13 (42.01) 2:28.09 (19.96) 2:49.95 (41.82) 3 Kentucky 'A' 2:55.69 2:51.64 "A" 32 1) McGinnis, Eric SR 2) r:0.21 Forbes, Alex SR 3) r:0.14 Reed, Tyler JR 4) r:0.40 Greene, Kyle SR 20.87 44.01 (44.01) 1:04.06 (20.05) 1:26.70 (42.69) 1:46.82 (20.12) 2:09.20 (42.50) 2:29.42 (20.22) 2:51.64 (42.44) 4 Tennessee 'A' 2:57.67 2:54.12 "B" 30 1) DeRocco, Mike JR 2) r:0.22 Harrison, Ryan FR 3) r:+0.00 Walsh, Ed FR 4) r:+0.0 Henahan, Ricky SO 20.72 43.82 (43.82) 1:04.36 (20.54) 1:26.84 (43.02) 1:47.74 (20.90) 2:10.83 (43.99) 2:31.09 (20.26) 2:54.12 (43.29) 5 Georgia 'A' 2:58.25 2:54.97 "B" 28 1) Bartlett, Matt JR 2) r:0.21 Kata, Martin JR 3) r:+0.00 Dylla, Mark JR 4) r:0.18 Arnold, Michael SO 21.21 43.90 (43.90) 1:04.24 (20.34) 1:27.79 (43.89) 1:48.39 (20.60) 2:11.43 (43.64) 2:32.10 (20.67) 2:54.97 (43.54) 6 Louisiana State 'A' 3:01.33 2:55.80 "B" 26 1) LeNeave, Sean SR 2) r:0.33 Heyl, Hannes JR 3) r:0.19 Meyers, James JR 4) r:0.30 Tuomola, Andrei FR 21.03 44.44 (44.44) 1:04.84 (20.40) 1:28.13 (43.69) 1:48.94 (20.81) 2:13.10 (44.97) 2:33.00 (19.90) 2:55.80 (42.70) 7 South Carolina 'A' 3:03.16 3:00.44 "B" 24 1) Flach, Michael FR 2) r:0.39 Fitton, Alex FR 3) r:0.19 Seiler, Andrew FR 4) r:0.38 Livsey, David SO 22.03 45.49 (45.49) 1:06.91 (21.42) 1:30.88 (45.39) 1:51.79 (20.91) 2:16.13 (45.25) 2:37.14 (21.01) 3:00.44 (44.31) 8 Alabama 'A' 3:01.68 3:04.14 22 1) Reynolds, Jake FR 2) r:0.29 Ziegler, Joe SO 3) r:0.63 Zubcsek, Denes JR 4) r:0.31 Boulden, Riley SR 21.51 45.90 (45.90) 1:07.10 (21.20) 1:30.40 (44.50) 1:52.65 (22.25) 2:17.05 (46.65) 2:39.11 (22.06) 3:04.14 (47.09)
|